St. Rita
Orphanage
General Administration

AR Generalate, Saint Rita College, Plaza del Carmen, Quiapo, 1001 Manila, Philippines P.O. Box 1485 1054 CPO Manila
Telefax: (02) 7348906; Telephone: 736-6064; 734-6087
Website: www.augustinianrecollect.org.ph
Email: admin@augustinianrecollect.org.ph


1. Mo. Maxima Yaba Pelaez- Superior General/Directress- Dean, SRC-Manila
2. Sr. Lucena Lagutin Antipala - Vicar General & First Councilor/Formation
3. Sr. Marilou Poso Delmoro- Second Councilor/CARS Retirement and Temporal & Civil Affairs
4. Sr. Andrea Ygay Cabunilas - Third Councilor/ Principal-Holy Trinity College, Alangalang, Leyte
5. Sr. Noemi Osia Mapa - Fourth Councilor/Dean, Saint Joseph College, Cavite City
6. Sr. Herminia Bungabong Limotlimot- General Econome & Fifth Councilor/Finance
7. Sr. Cleofe Maria Jala Agua - General Secretary & Sixth Councilor/Records and Newsletters, Principal, St. Rita College Manila



MOTHERHOUSE, ST. RITA COLLEGE MANILA
(F- 1907)
Plaza del Carmen, Quiapo, Manila Tel. Convent: (02)734-8904; Information: 734-8905
Tel. School: Finance: 736-4360; Registrar:736988 ; Directress & Principal:7363988
Email: src_manila@yahoo.com/ srcm@augustinianrecollect.org.ph
Website: srcm.augustinianrecollect.org.ph
  1. Sr. Antonietta Villordon Castañares, Superior
  2. Sr. Lourdes Sanchez Tablizo
  3. Mo. Ma. Bibiana Montegrejo Vendiola
  4. **Sr. Miguela Trinidad Obera, Campus Ministry
  5. Sr. Goretti Buhay Cui
  6. **Sr. Ma. Flora Abunda Silvero, AR Schools Superintendent
  7. Sr. Ma. Concepcion Enfectanan Reston
  8. Sr. Anacleta Ubaldo Berino
  9. Sr. Fulgencia Tuyoy Relos
  10. Sr. Ma. Digna Morante Araña
  11. Sr. Crisanta Salvaña Lerios
  12. Sr. Justina Colipano de Leon
  13. **Sr. Adoracion Almadronez Pagsisihan, G.O. Auxiliary Services
  14. Sr. Ma. Benecia Amante Olaño
  15. **Sr. Ma. Paz Villacampa Bawagan, Gen. Secretariat/Archives-Museum
  16. Sr. Ma. Linda Bernardo Peña
  17. **Sr. Regina Balbuena Bianes, Assistance- STCA
  18. Sr. Ma. Amada Lagra de Ramos
  19. Sr. Constancia Ansale Buchan, Canteen Services
  20. Sr. Ma. Corazon Jamelo Barroca, School Treasurer & Local Econome
  21. Sr. Merriam Clutario Capellan, Health Services
  22. Sr. Mary Ann Jimenez Lumactao
  23. Sr. Avelina Memdez Tatel
  24. **Sr. Lolita Delfin Esteves, Asst. to the Gen. Econome
  25. Sr. Teresita Lim Diana
  26. **Sr. Rona Gentullage Alaza, ARSC
  27. Sr. Florinda Miranda Gonzales
  28. Sr. Juanita Heyres Payawal
  29. Sr. Christine Legondo Tenio
  30. Sr. Vicenta De Leon Climacosa, Asst. Principal
  31. Sr. Marisa Tutor Bernasor, School Registrar
  32. **Sr. Rhiza Mapili Eltanal, Vocation Directress & Aspirants In-charge
  33. Sr. Mary Grace Judith Gallego Alamares


Back to Top

Copyright © Congregation of Augustinian Recollect Sisters   www.augustinianrecollect.org.ph    All rights reserved 2013